The ACTR Post-Secondary Russian Laureate Award

  • Not Given

The Alpha Chi Sigma Fraternity Prize

  • Kathryn Marie Lebold
  • Alyssa Marie Whittington

The American Chemical Society Susquehanna Valley Section Award

  • Claire Marie Ouimet

The Herbert Goodman Barrows Prize

  • Emily Rose French

The William P. Boger Jr., M.D. Award

  • Kathryn Ellen Wilsterman

The Bucknell Prize for Women

  • Emily Rose French
  • Emma Foye Quinn
  • Kathryn Ellen Wilsterman

The University Prize for Men

  • Eric Matthew Arndts
  • Yifan Ge
  • Daniel James Haney
  • Trevor James Reitz
  • Nicholas Alexander Salvo

The Bucknell Prize in Animal Behavior

  • Katherine Marie Albertini

The Bucknell Prize in Anthropology

  • Michelle Elisabeth Hickey

The Bucknell Prize in Biomedical Engineering

  • Nicole Christine Diamantides
  • Taylor Jordan Zahn

The Bucknell Prize in Cell Biology/Biochemistry

  • Stefan Petrovic

The Bucknell Prize in Comparative Humanities

  • Kathryn Elizabeth Modugno
  • Thet Hein Tun

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Engineering

  • Jack Robert Hutton

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Science

  • Yifan Ge

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Science & Engineering

  • Steven Raymond Walker

The Bucknell Prize in East Asian Studies

  • Stephen Michael Bessasparis

The Bucknell Prize in Environmental Studies

  • Lauren Blyth DelloStritto
  • Tessa Nicole Torcivia

The Bucknell Prize in International Relations

  • Toni Marie Blanchard

The Bucknell Prize in Italian Studies

  • Katherine Marie Albertini
  • Joyce Murray Medeiros

The Bucknell Prize in Geography

  • Erin Davis Horleman
  • Steffany Jasper Meredyk

The Bucknell Prize in Music

  • Anissa Marie Corser

The Bucknell Prize in Neuroscience

  • Sarah Elizabeth Canfield
  • Sara Ellen Francomacaro

The Bucknell Prize in Psychology

  • Lindsay Ann Zajac

The Bucknell Prize in Religion

  • Jack Eagen McLinden

The Bucknell Prize in Sociology

  • Margaret Wilcox Hoerner

The Bucknell Prize in Women's & Gender Studies

  • Alyssa Irene Henningsen

The Bucknell University Prize in Art History

  • Sarah Brittany Battle

The Bucknell Women's & Gender Studies Feminist Impact Award

  • Bryell Allain Turner

The CBS/Sony Prize in Japanese Studies

  • Not Given

The Ernest and Josephine Christensen Award

  • Hunter Patrick McGrogan
  • Emily Michele Waksmunski

The Class of 1905 Art Prize

  • Not Given

The David R. Crossgrove Prize

  • Ralph Chester Otis V

The John R. Crossgrove Prize

  • Haley Rainier Thomas

The Walter M. and Florence K. Davis Prize

  • Jack Eagen McLinden

The Eleanor D. Decker Prize for Women

  • Kathryn Ellen Wilsterman

The Oliver J. Decker Prize

  • Emily Rose French
  • Emily Michele Waksmunski
  • Kathryn Ellen Wilsterman

The Delta Mu Delta Fraternity Prize

  • Eric Matthew Arndts

The William C. Gretzinger Prize

  • Amanda Elaine Ayers

The Barbara Watson Grever Prize

  • Thomas John Carle, Jr.

The Allan Gates Halline Prize in American Literature

  • Nicholas Alexander Salvo

The H. Boardman Hopper Prize

  • Amjad Khalil

The Professor George Allison Irland Prize

  • Yifan Ge

The Alvin F. Jackson Jr. '59 Memorial Scholar-Athlete Award

  • Joseph Michael Meyer
  • Emily Michele Waksmunski

The Jai B. Kim Prize in Civil and Environmental Engineering

  • Emily Michele Waksmunski

Michael D. LaGrega Award for Excellence in Environmental Engineering

  • Oswaldo Galicia

The Maria Leonard Senior Book Award

  • Emily Rose French
  • Kathryn Ellen Wilsterman

The Jeannine C. Liutkus Prize

  • Nicolle Jeannette Herzog
  • Monique Angelica McCants

The Charles Longley Prize in Political Science

  • Elizabeth Mae Kirshenbaum
  • Jennifer Susan Means

The John T. Lowry, Jr. Prize

  • Michael John Hayes

The W. Norwood Lowry Prize

  • Noah Brodzik Talisa

The José Martí Award

  • Gia Elaina Ciccolo
  • Sarah Marie Frank

The Dorothy Walls McCormick Prize

  • Myrna Goering Perkins

The Hugh F. McKeegan Prize

  • Jessica F. Kaledas

The Harold W. Miller Prize

  • Ginna Elizabeth Hasegawa Freehling
  • Laura Alison Snider

The Vivian Miller Prize in British and Irish Literature

  •  Elizabeth Catherine Walker

The J. William Moore Prize

  • Donna S. Morgan

The William H. and Carl W. Neff Prize

  • Matthew Joseph Mosquera

The Richard P. Nickelsen Prize

  • Stewart Charles Kabis

The Elizabeth M. Oliphant Prize

  • Kathryn Ellen Wilsterman

The J. Orin Oliphant Graduation Prize

  • Emily Rose French

The Pennsylvania Institute of CPA Award

  • Eric Matthew Arndts

The Phi Beta Kappa Award

  • Thomas John Carle Jr.
  • Stefan Petrovic

The Phi Sigma Biological Society Award

  • Vincent John Fasanello

The Pi Mu Epsilon Society Prize

  • Noah Brodzik Talisa
  • Christopher James Valente

The President's Award for Distinguished Academic Achievement

  • Emily Rose French
  • Kathryn Ellen Wilsterman

The Matthew B. Ridgway Jr. Award

  • Judy Anne Ramiro Romero

The Louis W. Robey Prize

  • Jack Eagen McLinden
  • Ana Gabriela Aguilera Silva
  • Kety Vanda Silva

The Walter H. Sauvain Prize

  • Lauren Elisabeth Stoddard

The Thelma Johnson Showalter Prize

  • Gia Elaina Ciccolo

The Robert E. Slonaker, Jr. Memorial Award

  • Luke Philip Webster

The C. Willard Smith Award

  • Emily Catherine Hooper
  • Madison Elizabeth Lane
  • Kaitlin Leigh Marsh

The Julia Fonville Smithson Memorial Prize

  • Not Given

The Helen E. Sprague Prize

  • Emily Ann Burnett
  • Sarah Marie Frank

The Susan Hensinger Thomas Prize

  • Alexis Mary Jane Leone

The Herbert Tustin Prize

  • Erika Janet Aldeborgh

The Anna Slifer Walls Prize

  • Not Given

The Dr. E. Slifer Walls Prize

  • Charles Louis Cole III

The Agnes Archer Warren Award

  • Margaret Adele Schneiderman

The W. Preston Warren Prize

  • Robert James Jablonski

The Samuel Lewis Ziegler Prize

  • Trevor James Reitz
  • Sarah Hill Schaefer
  • Lauren Elizabeth Sigler

 

See descriptions of these awards in the online course catalog.

Close

Places I've Been

The following links are virtual breadcrumbs marking the 27 most recent pages you have visited in Bucknell.edu. If you want to remember a specific page forever click the pin in the top right corner and we will be sure not to replace it. Close this message.