The Bumper Jacksons

The Bumper Jacksons

Friday, August 26

Rajab Suleiman and Kithara

Rajab Suleiman and Kithara

Friday, September 9

Coal Town Rounders and Van Wagner

Coal Town Rounders and Van Wagner

Thursday, September 22

Merima Kljuco & Miroslav Tadic: Aritmia

Merima Kljuco & Miroslav Tadic: Aritmia

Wednesday, September 28

Proserpina: Two One-Act Operas

Proserpina: Two One-Act Operas

Friday, October 14

Bickram Ghosh's Drums of India

Bickram Ghosh's Drums of India

Sunday, October 16

Judy Collins with Ari Hest

Judy Collins with Ari Hest

Thursday, October 20

Warsaw Philharmonic

Warsaw Philharmonic

Thursday, October 27

Lizt Alfonso Dance Cuba

Lizt Alfonso Dance Cuba

Sunday, October 30

Edmar Castaneda Trio

Edmar Castaneda Trio

Wednesday, November 2

Maria Schneider Orchestra

Maria Schneider Orchestra

Friday, November 4

Birds of Chicago

Birds of Chicago

Wednesday, November 9

Roomful of Teeth featuring the Bucknell University Choir

Roomful of Teeth featuring the Bucknell University Choir

Tuesday, November 15

B The Underwater Bubble Show

B The Underwater Bubble Show

Tuesday, November 29

Windham Hill's Winter Solstice

Windham Hill's Winter Solstice

Friday, December 2

Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia: Brown Bear, Brown Bear & Other Treasured Stories

Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia: Brown Bear, Brown Bear & Other Treasured Stories

Saturday, January 21

The HillBenders Present Tommy: A Bluegrass Opry

The HillBenders Present Tommy: A Bluegrass Opry

Wednesday, February 1

Cyrille Aimee

Cyrille Aimee

Wednesday, February 8

The Bad Plus

The Bad Plus

Saturday, February 18

Silencio Blanco: Chiflon, El Silencio del Carbon

Silencio Blanco: Chiflon, El Silencio del Carbon

Friday, February 17

Momix: Opus Cactus

Momix: Opus Cactus

Thursday, February 23

Dover Quartet with Colleen Hartung, Clarinet

Dover Quartet with Colleen Hartung, Clarinet

Saturday, February 25

Masters of Hawaiian Music, with George Kahumoku Jr, Nathan Aweau, & Kawika Kahiapo

Masters of Hawaiian Music, with George Kahumoku Jr, Nathan Aweau, & Kawika Kahiapo

Wednesday, March 1

Caladh Nua

Caladh Nua

Friday, March 3

Beijing Guitar Duo with Marina Piccinini, flute

Beijing Guitar Duo with Marina Piccinini, flute

Sunday, March 5

A Year with Frog and Toad

A Year with Frog and Toad

Tuesday, March 7

Childsplay in Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat

Childsplay in Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat

Saturday, March 25

tenThing

tenThing

Saturday, March 25

Golden Dragon Acrobats

Golden Dragon Acrobats

Thursday, March 30

Anthracite Fields

Anthracite Fields

Saturday, April 1

Shaolin Warriors

Shaolin Warriors

Thursday, April 6

Paula Poundstone

Paula Poundstone

Saturday, April 8

Le Mystere des Voix Bulgares

Le Mystere des Voix Bulgares

Thursday, April 13

Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio

Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio

Thursday, April 20

Mariachi Los Camperos

Mariachi Los Camperos

Sunday, April 30

Close

Places I've Been

The following links are virtual breadcrumbs marking the 27 most recent pages you have visited in Bucknell.edu. If you want to remember a specific page forever click the pin in the top right corner and we will be sure not to replace it. Close this message.