Marcellus Andrews

Marcellus Andrews

Professor of economics

Ashli Baker

Ashli Baker

Assistant professor of classics

Jonathan Bean

Jonathan Bean

Assistant professor of markets, innovation and design

Assistant professor of Latin American studies

Neil Boyd

Neil Boyd

Associate professor of management, C. Graydon and Mary E. Rogers Faculty Fellow

Fernando Blanco

Fernando Blanco

Assistant professor of Spanish

Van Cyr

Van Cyr

Assistant professor of mathematics

Mehmet Dosemeci

Mehmet Dosemeci

Assistant professor of history

Joaquin Gomez-Minambres

Joaquin Gomez-Minambres

Assistant professor of economics

Richard Kedzior

Richard Kedzior

Assistant professor of markets, innovation and design

Jeffrey Langford

Jeffrey Langford

Assistant professor of mathematics

Erin Lentz

Erin Lentz

Assistant professor of international relations

Sarah Manoogian

Sarah Manoogian

Assistant professor of mechanical engineering

Alan Marchiori

Alan Marchiori

Assistant professor of computer science and engineering

Derek Palacio

Derek Palacio

Assistant professor of English

Deborah Sills

Deborah Sills

Assistant professor of civil and environmental engineering, Swanson Fellow in Sciences and Engineering

Ron Smith

Ron Smith

Assistant professor of international relations

Alia Stanciu

Alia Stanciu

Assistant professor of management

Anthony Stewart

Anthony Stewart

Professor of English

Andrew Stuhl

Andrew Stuhl

Assistant professor of environmental studies

Mizuki Takahashi

Mizuki Takahashi

Assistant professor of biology

Matías Vernengo

Matías Vernengo

Associate professor of economics

Nikki Young

Nikki Young

Assistant professor of women's and gender studies

M. Laura Beninati

M. Laura Beninati

Associate professor of mechanical engineering

Sharon Garthwaite

Sharon Garthwaite

Associate professor of mathematics

Julie Gates

Julie Gates

Associate professor of biology

Michael Gross '03

Michael Gross '03

Associate professor of chemical engineering

Mark Haussmann

Mark Haussmann

Associate professor of biology

Peter Mark Jansson

Peter Mark Jansson

Associate professor of electrical engineering, Swanson Fellow in the Sciences and Engineering

Sarah MacKenzie-Dawson

Sarah MacKenzie-Dawson

Associate professor of education

Christopher Martine

Christopher Martine

Associate professor of biology, David Burpee Professor in Plant Genetics and Research

Collin McKinney

Collin McKinney

Associate professor of Spanish

Robert Nickel

Robert Nickel

Associate professor of electrical engineering

Leocadia Paliulis

Leocadia Paliulis

Associate professor of biology

Adam Piggott

Adam Piggott

Associate professor of mathematics

Nathan Ryan

Nathan Ryan

Associate professor of mathematics

James Mark Shields

James Mark Shields

Associate professor of comparative humanities and Asian thought

Matthew Slater

Matthew Slater

Associate professor of philosophy

Katsuyuki Wakabayashi

Katsuyuki Wakabayashi

Associate professor of chemical engineering

Lynn Breyfogle

Lynn Breyfogle

Professor of mathematics

Chris Daniel

Chris Daniel

Professor of geology

Peter Judge

Peter Judge

Professor of psychology and animal behavior

Ned Ladd

Ned Ladd

Professor of physics and astronomy

James Lavine

James Lavine

Professor of linguistics, Ruth Everett Sierzega Chair in Linguistics

Candice Stefanou

Candice Stefanou

Professor of education

Rob Stockland

Rob Stockland

Professor of chemistry

Jeff Trop

Jeff Trop

Professor of geology

Margot Vigeant

Margot Vigeant

Professor of chemical engineering

Mark Bettner

Mark Bettner

Professor of management, Christian R. Lindback Chair in Business Administration

Greg Clingham

Greg Clingham

Professor of English, John P. Crozier Chair in English Literature

Jeff Csernica

Jeff Csernica

Professor of chemical engineering

Manuel Delgado

Manuel Delgado

Professor of Spanish

Bill Kenny

Bill Kenny

Professor of music

Craig Kochel

Craig Kochel

Professor of geology

Richard Kozick '86

Richard Kozick '86

Professor of electrical engineering

Linden Lewis

Linden Lewis

Professor of sociology

Ben Marsh

Ben Marsh

Professor of geography and environmental studies

Xiannong Meng

Xiannong Meng

Professor of computer science

Steve Shooter

Steve Shooter

Professor of mechanical engineering

Joel Wade

Joel Wade

Professor of psychology

Jeffrey Evans

Jeffrey Evans

Professor of civil and environmental engineering

Tom Solomon

Tom Solomon

Professor of physics and astronomy, Presidential Professor (2013-16)

Barry Hannigan

Barry Hannigan

Professor of Music, Ellen Williams Professor of Music

Karen Morin

Karen Morin

Professor of geography

Matthew Amthor

Matthew Amthor

Assistant professor of physics

Martha Verbrugge

Martha Verbrugge

Professor of history

Harriet Pollack

Harriet Pollack

Professor of English

Craig Beal

Craig Beal

Assistant professor of mechanical engineering

Carl Milofsky

Carl Milofsky

Professor of sociology

Paul Botelho

Paul Botelho

Assistant professor of music

Jason Cons

Jason Cons

Assistant professor of international relations

JiaJia Dong

JiaJia Dong

Assistant professor of physics and astronomy

Gabrielle Flynt

Gabrielle Flynt

Assistant professor of mathematics

Martin Isleem

Martin Isleem

Assistant professor of Arabic

Aaron Mitchel

Aaron Mitchel

Assistant professor of psychology, Swanson Fellow in the Sciences and Engineering

Benoit Razet

Benoit Razet

Assistant professor of computer science

Assistant professor of management

Assistant professor of anthropology

Assistant professor of electrical engineering

Kimberly Councill

Kimberly Councill

Associate professor of music, Samuel Williams Professor of Music

Emily Dryden

Emily Dryden

Associate professor of mathematics

Charles Kim

Charles Kim

Associate professor of mechanical engineering

Associate professor of Russian

Peter McNamara

Peter McNamara

Associate professor of mathematics

Berhanu Nega

Berhanu Nega

Associate professor of economics

Robert Rosenberg

Robert Rosenberg

Associate professor of English

Lori Smolleck

Lori Smolleck

Associate professor of education

Tristan Stayton

Tristan Stayton

Associate professor of biology

Atiya Kai Stokes-Brown

Atiya Kai Stokes-Brown

Associate professor of political science

Janice Traflet

Janice Traflet

Associate professor of management

G.C. Waldrep

G.C. Waldrep

Margaret Hollinshead Ley Professor in Poetry and Creative Writing

Amanda Wooden

Amanda Wooden

Associate professor of environmental studies

Wendelin Wright

Wendelin Wright

Associate professor of mechanical and chemical engineering

Gregory Adams

Gregory Adams

Professor of mathematics

Tom Cassidy

Tom Cassidy

Professor of mathematics

Alan Cheville

Alan Cheville

Professor of electrical engineering, T. Jefferson Miers Chair in electrical engineering

Judith Grisel

Judith Grisel

Professor of psychology, C. Graydon and Mary E. Rogers Faculty Fellow

Christopher Magee

Christopher Magee

Professor of economics

James Maneval

James Maneval

Professor of chemical engineering

Shara McCallum

Shara McCallum

Professor of English

Alexander Tristan Riley

Alexander Tristan Riley

Professor of sociology

Eric Tillman

Eric Tillman

Professor of chemistry, Henry Dreyfus Teacher Scholar 2009-14

Mike Toole '83

Mike Toole '83

Professor of civil engineering

Katharina Vollmayr-Lee

Katharina Vollmayr-Lee

Professor of physics

Brian Williams

Brian Williams

Professor of chemistry

Slava Yastremski

Slava Yastremski

Professor of Russian

Constance Ziemian

Constance Ziemian

Professor of mechanical engineering

Janet Jones

Janet Jones

Professor of classics

Rosalyn Richards

Rosalyn Richards

Professor of art

Timothy Strein

Timothy Strein

Professor of chemistry

Peter Morris-Keitel

Peter Morris-Keitel

Professor of German studies

Gary Grant

Gary Grant

Professor of theatre

Charles "Chuck" Knisely

Charles "Chuck" Knisely

Professor of mechanical engineering

Skip McGoun

Skip McGoun

William H. Dunkak Professor of Finance

Jodi Black

Jodi Black

Assistant professor of mathematics

Song Chen

Song Chen

Assistant professor of Chinese history

Kevin Gilmore

Kevin Gilmore

Assistant professor of civil and environmental engineering, Jane W. Griffith Faculty Fellow

Anna Kell

Anna Kell

Assistant professor of art

Heidi Lorimor

Heidi Lorimor

Assistant professor of linguistics

Michelle Oswald Beiler

Michelle Oswald Beiler

Assistant professor of civil and environmental engineering

Anna Paparcone

Anna Paparcone

Assistant professor of Italian

Alejandra Roncallo

Alejandra Roncallo

Assistant professor of international relations

Nate Siegel

Nate Siegel

Asssistant professor of mechanical engineering

Claire Vaye Watkins

Claire Vaye Watkins

Assistant professor of English

Matt Bailey

Matt Bailey

Associate professor of management, Howard I. Scott Clinical Professor of Management

Kevin Daly

Kevin Daly

Associate professor of classics

David Del Testa

David Del Testa

Associate professor of history

Erin Jablonski

Erin Jablonski

Associate professor of chemical engineering

Sheila Lintott

Sheila Lintott

Associate professor of philosophy

Mike Malusis '93

Mike Malusis '93

Associate professor of civil and environmental engineering

Karline McLain

Karline McLain

Associate professor of South Asian religions, N.E.H. Chair in the Humanities

David Mitchell

David Mitchell

Associate professor of political science and international relations

Linda Smolka

Linda Smolka

Associate professor of mathematics

Emily Stowe

Emily Stowe

Associate professor of biology

Joe Tranquillo

Joe Tranquillo

Associate professor of biomedical and electrical engineering

Lea Wittie

Lea Wittie

Associate professor of computer science

Zhiqun Zhu

Zhiqun Zhu

MacArthur Chair of East Asian Politics, associate professor of political science and international relations

Christiane Andersson

Christiane Andersson

Professor of art history

Paula Closson Buck

Paula Closson Buck

Professor of English

Thomas Kinnaman

Thomas Kinnaman

Professor of economics

Ghislaine McDayter

Ghislaine McDayter

Professor of English

Katharyn Nottis

Katharyn Nottis

Professor of education

Emek Uçarer

Emek Uçarer

Professor of international relations

Rivka Ulmer

Rivka Ulmer

Professor of Jewish studies

Maurice Aburdene P'98, P'00

Maurice Aburdene P'98, P'00

Professor of electrical engineering

Morgan Benowitz-Fredericks

Morgan Benowitz-Fredericks

Assistant professor of biology

Logan Connors

Logan Connors

Assistant professor of French

Ramona Fruja

Ramona Fruja

Assistant professor of education

Cynthia Guthrie

Cynthia Guthrie

Assistant professor of management

Will Kerber

Will Kerber

Assistant professor of chemistry

Brian R. King

Brian R. King

Assistant professor of computer science

Eric Martin

Eric Martin

Assistant professor of management

Seth Orsborn

Seth Orsborn

Assistant professor of management

Jennie Stevenson

Jennie Stevenson

Assistant professor of psychology

Isabel Cunado

Isabel Cunado

Associate professor of Spanish

John Enyeart

John Enyeart

Associate professor of history

Amy Golightly

Amy Golightly

Associate professor of education

Matthew Heintzelman

Matthew Heintzelman

Associate professor of biology

Michael Johnson-Cramer

Michael Johnson-Cramer

Associate professor of management

Kelly Knox

Kelly Knox

Associate professor of theatre and dance

Bernhard Kuhn

Bernhard Kuhn

Associate professor of Italian studies

Matthew McTammany ’95

Matthew McTammany ’95

Associate professor of biology

Felipe Perrone

Felipe Perrone

Associate professor of computer science

Susan Reed

Susan Reed

Associate professor of women's and gender studies

DeeAnn Reeder

DeeAnn Reeder

Associate professor of biology

Ned Searles

Ned Searles

Associate professor of sociology and anthropology

Mala Sharma

Mala Sharma

Associate professor of mechanical engineering

Tom DiStefano

Tom DiStefano

Professor of civil and environmental engineering

Janet Knoedler

Janet Knoedler

Professor of economics

Annie Randall

Annie Randall

Professor of music

Geoffrey Schneider

Geoffrey Schneider

Professor of economics

Nancy White

Nancy White

Professor of economics

Renee Gosson

Renee Gosson

Associate professor of French and Francophone studies

Sue Ellen Henry

Sue Ellen Henry

Associate professor of education

Kathleen Creed Page

Kathleen Creed Page

Professor of biology

Christine Buffinton

Christine Buffinton

Assistant professor of mechanical engineering

Indranil Brahma

Indranil Brahma

Assistant professor of mechanical engineering

Kathleen Bieryla

Kathleen Bieryla

Assistant professor of biomedical engineering

Mihai Banciu

Mihai Banciu

Assistant professor of management

Katelyn Allers

Katelyn Allers

Assistant professor of physics and astronomy

Beth Duckles

Beth Duckles

Assistant professor of sociology

Christopher Ellis

Christopher Ellis

Assistant professor of Political Science

Brantley Gasaway

Brantley Gasaway

Assistant professor of religion

Emily Geist

Emily Geist

Assistant professor of mechanical engineering

K. Joseph Hass

K. Joseph Hass

Assistant professor of electrical engineering

Bastian Heinsohn

Bastian Heinsohn

Assistant professor of foreign languages

Richard Henne-Ochoa

Richard Henne-Ochoa

Assistant professor of education

Paula Kazi

Paula Kazi

Assistant professor of economics

Stacy Mastrolia

Stacy Mastrolia

Assistant professor of management

Joseph Meiser

Joseph Meiser

Assistant professor of art and art history

Lakeisha Meyer

Lakeisha Meyer

Assistant professor of education

Curtis Nicholls

Curtis Nicholls

Assistant professor of management

Clare Sammells

Clare Sammells

Assistant professor of sociology and anthropology

William Michael Schmidli

William Michael Schmidli

Assistant professor of history

Ryan Snyder

Ryan Snyder

Assistant professor of chemical engineering

Kristine Trego

Kristine Trego

Assistant professor of classics

Sinisa Vukelic

Sinisa Vukelic

Assistant professor of mechanical engineering

Stuart Young

Stuart Young

Assistant professor of religion

Michelle Johnson

Michelle Johnson

Associate professor of sociology and anthropology

Virginia Zimmerman

Virginia Zimmerman

Associate professor of English, N.E.H. Chair in the Humanities

Angèle Kingué

Angèle Kingué

David Morton and Leanne Freas Trout Professor of French

Peter Wilshusen

Peter Wilshusen

David and Patricia Ekedahl Professor of Environmental Studies

Paul Susman

Paul Susman

Professor of geography

Alf Siewers

Alf Siewers

Associate professor of English

Carol Wayne White

Carol Wayne White

Professor of religion

David Rovnyak

David Rovnyak

Associate professor of chemistry

Roger Rothman

Roger Rothman

Samuel H. Kress Professorship of Art History

Adrian Mulligan

Adrian Mulligan

Associate professor of geography

Timothy Raymond '97

Timothy Raymond '97

Associate professor of chemical engineering

Molly McGuire

Molly McGuire

Associate professor of chemistry

Stephanie Larson

Stephanie Larson

Associate professor of classics

Stephen Jordan

Stephen Jordan

Associate professor of biology

Ken Field

Ken Field

Associate professor of biology

Michael Drexler

Michael Drexler

Associate professor of English

Karen Castle

Karen Castle

Associate professor of chemistry

Christopher Camuto

Christopher Camuto

Associate professor of English

Stephen Buonopane

Stephen Buonopane

Associate professor of civil and environmental engineering, Robert L. Rooke Chair in the Historical and Social Context of Engineering

Tulu Bayar

Tulu Bayar

Associate professor of art and art history

Carl Kirby

Carl Kirby

Professor of geology

Carmen Gillespie

Carmen Gillespie

Professor of English

Richard Crago

Richard Crago

Professor of civil and environmental engineering

Maria Antonaccio

Maria Antonaccio

Professor of religion

Deborah Abowitz

Deborah Abowitz

Professor of sociology and anthropology

Beverly Ann Tlusty

Beverly Ann Tlusty

Professor of history

Thomas Selby

Thomas Selby

Assistant professor of chemistry

Brandon Vogel

Brandon Vogel

Assistant professor of chemical engineering

Dustyn Martincich

Dustyn Martincich

Assistant professor of theatre and dance

Bethany Collier

Bethany Collier

Assistant professor of music

Jason McCloskey

Jason McCloskey

Assistant professor of Spanish

Robert Jacob '97

Robert Jacob '97

Assistant professor of geology

Anjalee Deshpande Hutchinson

Anjalee Deshpande Hutchinson

Assistant professor of theatre and dance

Elizabeth Marin

Elizabeth Marin

Assistant professor of biology

Jordi Comas

Jordi Comas

Assistant professor of management

Jason Leddington

Jason Leddington

Assistant professor of philosophy

Jessica Newlin

Jessica Newlin

Assistant professor of civil and environmental engineering

Barry Long

Barry Long

Assistant professor of music

Ruth Tincoff

Ruth Tincoff

Assistant professor of psychology

James Higbie

James Higbie

Assistant professor of physics and astronomy

Doug Gabauer

Doug Gabauer

Assistant professor of civil engineering

Alexandra Block

Alexandra Block

Assistant professor of English

Elisabeth Guerrero

Elisabeth Guerrero

Associate professor of Spanish

Tammy Hiller

Tammy Hiller

Associate professor of management

Michael Prince

Michael Prince

Professor of chemical engineering, Robert L. Rooke Professor in Engineering

Pamela Gorkin

Pamela Gorkin

Professor of mathematics

Elizabeth Capaldi Evans

Elizabeth Capaldi Evans

Associate professor of biology and animal behavior

Andrea Halpern

Andrea Halpern

Professor of psychology

Mitch Chernin

Mitch Chernin

Professor of biology

Professor of mechanical engineering

Close

Places I've Been

The following links are virtual breadcrumbs marking the 27 most recent pages you have visited in Bucknell.edu. If you want to remember a specific page forever click the pin in the top right corner and we will be sure not to replace it. Close this message.