The ACTR Post-Secondary Russian Laureate Award

  • not awarded

The Alpha Chi Sigma Fraternity Prize

  • Elizabeth Marieka Carnicom
  • Andrew Donald Hritz

The American Chemical Society Susquehanna Valley Section Award

  • Kaitlyn Ann Perez

The Herbert Goodman Barrows Prize

  • Jamie Harris Shedrofsky

The William P. Boger Jr., M.D. Award

  • Arielle Sarah Caplin

The Bucknell Prize for Women

  • Margo Elizabeth Boyd
  • Jessica Augusta Isgro
  • Sara Blair Matthews

The University Prize for Men

  • Jesse L. Rittner
  • Benjamin Maxwell Garner
  • Trey Joseph Lauletta
  • Brian Gregory Vassallo

The Bucknell Prize in Animal Behavior

  • Kristen Marie Palframan

The Bucknell Prize in Anthropology

  • Morgan Jane Greenly

The Bucknell Prize in Biomedical Engineering

  • Erica Nicole Gaugler

The Bucknell Prize in Cell Biology/Biochemistry

  • Brian Gregory Vassallo
  • Rebecca Ann Glynn

The Bucknell Prize in Comparative Humanities

  • Leah Tobin Dowd

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Engineering

  • Eric Joseph Bacon

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Science

  • Jesse L. Rittner

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Science & Engineering

  • Yushan Zhang

The Bucknell Prize in East Asian Studies

  • Deborah Mills

The Bucknell Prize in Environmental Studies

  • Joshua Vincent Berliner
  • Zachary Louis Berliner

The Bucknell Prize in Film/Media Studies

  • Alexandra May Farris

The Bucknell Prize in International Relations

  • Katelyn Arlen Rothney

The Bucknell Prize in Italian Studies

  • Kenia Elizabeth Lobo Aranda

The Bucknell Prize in Geography

  • Jacqueline Patricia Shroyer
  • Jaclyn Nicole Tules

The Bucknell Prize in Music

  • Jessica Augusta Isgro

The Bucknell Prize in Neuroscience

  • Christopher Russell Dunne
  • Ian James Wellington

The Bucknell Prize in Psychology

  • Lauren Elizabeth Buckley

The Bucknell Prize in Religion

  • not awarded

The Bucknell Prize in Sociology

  • Taylor Blaine Wise

The Bucknell Prize in Women's & Gender Studies

  • not awarded

The Bucknell University Prize in Art History

  • not awarded

The Bucknell Women's & Gender Studies Feminist Impact Award

  • Sydney Giselle Schiffman

The CBS/Sony Prize in Japanese Studies

  • not awarded

The Ernest and Josephine Christensen Award

  • Erica Nicole Gaugler
  • Vincent Paul Giralo

The Class of 1905 Art Prize

  • Ashley Marie Freeby

The David R. Crossgrove Prize

  • Arriana Maria Sajjad

The John R. Crossgrove Prize

  • William Hays Persing

The Walter M. and Florence K. Davis Prize

  • not awarded

The Eleanor D. Decker Prize for Women

  • Victoria Lynn Mold

The Oliver J. Decker Prize

  • Erica Nicole Gaugler
  • Margo Elizabeth Boyd
  • Jessica Augusta Isgro

The Beta Gamma Sigma Prize

  • Alexandra Toby Wallace

The William C. Gretzinger Prize

  • Zachary Louis Berliner
  • Yi Xu
  • Daisy Ruth Bourne

The Barbara Watson Grever Prize

  • Christian William Humcke

The Allan Gates Halline Prize in American Literature

  • Margaret Rose Brown

The H. Boardman Hopper Prize

  • not awarded

The Professor George Allison Irland Prize

  • Nathan Michael Opalinski

The Alvin F. Jackson Jr. '59 Memorial Scholar-Athlete Award

  • Margo Elizabeth Boyd
  • Derek John Maurer

The Jai B. Kim Prize in Civil and Environmental Engineering

  • Aradhana Agarwal

Michael D. LaGrega Award for Excellence in Environmental Engineering

  • Lauren Jean Frei
  • Dylan John Cowell

The Maria Leonard Senior Book Award

  • Jessica Augusta Isgro
  • Margo Elizabeth Boyd

The Jeannine C. Liutkus Prize

  • Cassandra Maria Ricci

The Charles Longley Prize in Political Science

  • Joshua Hofmann Wilson
  • Greta Savickaite

The John T. Lowry, Jr. Prize

  • Alexandra Jacqueline Boni

The W. Norwood Lowry Prize

  • Andrew James Baish

The José Martí Award

  • Vicente R. Prieto

The Dorothy Walls McCormick Prize

  • Molly Ann Gutelius

The Hugh F. McKeegan Prize

  • McKenzie Claire Kelly

The Meerwarth Prize for Anthropology in Action

  • Christina Rebecca Gonzalez

The Meerwarth Prize for Sociology in Action

  • Greta Savickaite

The Harold W. Miller Prize

  • Margaret Rose Brown
  • Andrew James Baish

The Vivian Miller Prize in British and Irish Literature

  • not awarded

The J. William Moore Prize

  • Phuong Tuyet Nguyen

The William H. and Carl W. Neff Prize

  • Marco Antonio Valdez
  • Gabrielle Nabeha Eckles-Shehadi

The Richard P. Nickelsen Prize

  • Kimberly Noel Nagotko
  • Mattie Morgan Reid
  • Erica May Rubino
  • Meghan Ewell Toft

The Elizabeth M. Oliphant Prize

  • Rebecca Ann Glynn
  • Kaitlyn Ann Perez

The J. Orin Oliphant Graduation Prize

  • Nicole Ashley Davis
  • Jessica Kolby Prizer
  • Jamie Harris Shedrofsky

The Pennsylvania Institute of CPA Award

  • Steffanie Alyse Katz

The Phi Beta Kappa Award

  • Margaret Rose Brown

The Phi Sigma Biological Society Award

  • Thuyvan Hua Luu

The Pi Mu Epsilon Society Prize

  • Shelby Christina Kilmer
  • Cody Bullett Stockdale

The President's Award for Distinguished Academic Achievement

  • Margo Elizabeth Boyd
  • Jessica Augusta Isgro

The Matthew B. Ridgway Jr. Award

  • Joseph Robert Stadel

The Robin Roberts Senior Award in Public Policy

  • Joshua Hofmann Wilson

The Louis W. Robey Prize

  • Erica Nicole Gaugler
  • Christopher Russell Dunne

The Walter H. Sauvain Prize

  • Melissa Rose Dunne

The Thelma Johnson Showalter Prize

  • Carolyn McPhee

The Robert E. Slonaker, Jr. Memorial Award

  • Daniel James Willard

The C. Willard Smith Award

  • Gwenn Dara Gideon
  • John Patrick Brunner, Jr.

The Julia Fonville Smithson Memorial Prize

  • Margaret Rose Brown

The Helen E. Sprague Prize

  • Rachel Lynn Greenberg

The Susan Hensinger Thomas Prize

  • Margaret Fonville Benson

The Herbert Tustin Prize

  • not awarded

The Anna Slifer Walls Prize

  • not awarded

The Dr. E. Slifer Walls Prize

  • not awarded

The Agnes Archer Warren Award

  • not awarded

The W. Preston Warren Prize

  • Braelyn Jo Bankoff
  • Wenhui Xie

The Samuel Lewis Ziegler Prize

  • Sveva Marcangeli
  • Ian James Wellington
  • Lauren Marie Hricik

See descriptions of these awards in the online course catalog.

Close

Places I've Been

The following links are virtual breadcrumbs marking the 27 most recent pages you have visited in Bucknell.edu. If you want to remember a specific page forever click the pin in the top right corner and we will be sure not to replace it. Close this message.