Marcellus Andrews

Marcellus Andrews

Economics

Ashli Baker

Ashli Baker

Classics & Ancient Mediterranean Studies

Jonathan Bean

Jonathan Bean

Management

Neil Boyd

Neil Boyd

Management

Fernando Blanco

Fernando Blanco

Spanish

Van Cyr

Van Cyr

Mathematics

Mehmet Dosemeci

Mehmet Dosemeci

History

Joaquin Gomez-Minambres

Joaquin Gomez-Minambres

Economics

Richard Kedzior

Richard Kedzior

Management

Jeffrey Langford

Jeffrey Langford

Mathematics

Sarah Manoogian

Sarah Manoogian

Mechanical Engineering

Alan Marchiori

Alan Marchiori

Computer Science

Derek Palacio

Derek Palacio

English

Deborah Sills

Deborah Sills

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Ron Smith

Ron Smith

International Relations

Alia Stanciu

Alia Stanciu

Management

Anthony Stewart

Anthony Stewart

English

Andrew Stuhl

Andrew Stuhl

Environmental Studies

Mizuki Takahashi

Mizuki Takahashi

Biology

Matías Vernengo

Matías Vernengo

Economics

Nikki Young

Nikki Young

Women's & Gender Studies

M. Laura Beninati

M. Laura Beninati

Mechanical Engineering

Sharon Garthwaite

Sharon Garthwaite

Mathematics

Julie Gates

Julie Gates

Biology

Michael Gross '03

Michael Gross '03

Chemical Engineering

Mark Haussmann

Mark Haussmann

Biology

Peter Mark Jansson

Peter Mark Jansson

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Sarah MacKenzie-Dawson

Sarah MacKenzie-Dawson

Education

Christopher Martine

Christopher Martine

Biology

Collin McKinney

Collin McKinney

Spanish

Robert Nickel

Robert Nickel

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Leocadia Paliulis

Leocadia Paliulis

Biology

Adam Piggott

Adam Piggott

Mathematics

Nathan Ryan

Nathan Ryan

Mathematics

James Mark Shields

James Mark Shields

Comparative Humanities & Asian Thought

Matthew Slater

Matthew Slater

Philosophy

Katsuyuki Wakabayashi

Katsuyuki Wakabayashi

Chemical Engineering

Lynn Breyfogle

Lynn Breyfogle

Mathematics

Chris Daniel

Chris Daniel

Geology & Environmental Geosciences

Peter Judge

Peter Judge

Psychology; Animal Behavior

Ned Ladd

Ned Ladd

Physics & Astronomy

James Lavine

James Lavine

Linguistics

Candice Stefanou

Candice Stefanou

Education

Rob Stockland

Rob Stockland

Chemistry

Jeff Trop

Jeff Trop

Geology & Environmental Geosciences

Margot Vigeant

Margot Vigeant

Chemical Engineering

Mark Bettner

Mark Bettner

Accounting & Financial Management

Greg Clingham

Greg Clingham

English

Jeff Csernica

Jeff Csernica

Chemical Engineering

Manuel Delgado

Manuel Delgado

Spanish

Bill Kenny

Bill Kenny

Music

Craig Kochel

Craig Kochel

Geology & Environmental Geosciences

Richard Kozick '86

Richard Kozick '86

Electrical Engineering

Linden Lewis

Linden Lewis

Sociology

Ben Marsh

Ben Marsh

Geography; Environmental Studies

Xiannong Meng

Xiannong Meng

Computer Science

Steve Shooter

Steve Shooter

Mechanical Engineering

Joel Wade

Joel Wade

Psychology

Jeffrey Evans

Jeffrey Evans

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Tom Solomon

Tom Solomon

Physics & Astronomy

Barry Hannigan

Barry Hannigan

Music

Karen Morin

Karen Morin

Geography

Matthew Amthor

Matthew Amthor

Physics

Martha Verbrugge

Martha Verbrugge

History

Harriet Pollack

Harriet Pollack

English

Craig Beal

Craig Beal

Mechanical Engineering

Carl Milofsky

Carl Milofsky

Sociology

Paul Botelho

Paul Botelho

Music

Jiajia Dong

Jiajia Dong

Physics

Gabrielle Flynt

Gabrielle Flynt

Mathematics

Martin Isleem

Martin Isleem

Arabic Studies

Aaron Mitchel

Aaron Mitchel

Psychology

Benoit Razet

Benoit Razet

Computer Science

Kristy Schenck

Kristy Schenck

Accounting & Financial Management

Allen Tran

Allen Tran

Anthropology

Matthew Watkins

Matthew Watkins

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Kimberly Councill

Kimberly Councill

Music

Emily Dryden

Emily Dryden

Mathematics

Charles Kim

Charles Kim

Mechanical Engineering

Ludmila Lavine

Ludmila Lavine

Russian

Peter McNamara

Peter McNamara

Mathematics

Berhanu Nega

Berhanu Nega

Economics

Robert Rosenberg

Robert Rosenberg

English

Lori Smolleck

Lori Smolleck

Education

Tristan Stayton

Tristan Stayton

Biology

Atiya Kai Stokes-Brown

Atiya Kai Stokes-Brown

Political Science

Janice Traflet

Janice Traflet

Management

G.C. Waldrep

G.C. Waldrep

English

Amanda Wooden

Amanda Wooden

Environmental Studies

Wendelin Wright

Wendelin Wright

Mechanical Engineering; Chemical Engineering

Gregory Adams

Gregory Adams

Mathematics

Tom Cassidy

Tom Cassidy

Mathematics

Alan Cheville

Alan Cheville

Electrical Engineering

Judith Grisel

Judith Grisel

Psychology

Christopher Magee

Christopher Magee

Eonomics

James Maneval

James Maneval

Chemical Engineering

Shara McCallum

Shara McCallum

English; Director of the Stadler Center for Poetry

Alexander Tristan Riley

Alexander Tristan Riley

Sociology

Eric Tillman

Eric Tillman

Chemistry; Neuroscience

Mike Toole '83

Mike Toole '83

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Katharina Vollmayr-Lee

Katharina Vollmayr-Lee

Physics & Astronomy

Brian Williams

Brian Williams

Chemistry

Slava Yastremski

Slava Yastremski

Russian Studies

Constance Ziemian

Constance Ziemian

Mechanical Engineering

Janet Jones

Janet Jones

Classics & Ancient Mediterranean Studies

Timothy Strein

Timothy Strein

Chemistry

Peter Morris-Keitel

Peter Morris-Keitel

German Studies

Gary Grant

Gary Grant

Theatre

Charles "Chuck" Knisely

Charles "Chuck" Knisely

Mechanical Engineering

Skip McGoun

Skip McGoun

Accounting & Financial Management

Jodi Black

Jodi Black

Mathematics

Song Chen

Song Chen

East Asian Studies

Kevin Gilmore

Kevin Gilmore

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Anna Kell

Anna Kell

Art & Art History

Heidi Lorimor

Heidi Lorimor

Linguistics

Michelle Oswald Beiler

Michelle Oswald Beiler

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Anna Paparcone

Anna Paparcone

Italian Studies

Alejandra Roncallo

Alejandra Roncallo

International Relations

Nate Siegel

Nate Siegel

Mechanical Engineering

Claire Vaye Watkins

Claire Vaye Watkins

English

Matt Bailey

Matt Bailey

Management

Kevin Daly

Kevin Daly

David Del Testa

David Del Testa

History

Erin Jablonski

Erin Jablonski

Chemical Engineering

Sheila Lintott

Sheila Lintott

Philosophy

Mike Malusis '93

Mike Malusis '93

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Karline McLain

Karline McLain

Religious Studies

David Mitchell

David Mitchell

Political Science; International Relations

Linda Smolka

Linda Smolka

Mathematics

Emily Stowe

Emily Stowe

Biology

Joe Tranquillo

Joe Tranquillo

Biomedical Engineering; Electrical Engineering

Lea Wittie

Lea Wittie

Computer Science

Zhiqun Zhu

Zhiqun Zhu

Political Science; International Relations

Christiane Andersson

Christiane Andersson

Art History

Paula Closson Buck

Paula Closson Buck

English

Thomas Kinnaman

Thomas Kinnaman

Economics

Ghislaine McDayter

Ghislaine McDayter

English

Katharyn Nottis

Katharyn Nottis

Education

Emek Uçarer

Emek Uçarer

Interational Relations

Rivka Ulmer

Rivka Ulmer

Religious Studies

Maurice Aburdene P'98, P'00

Maurice Aburdene P'98, P'00

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Morgan Benowitz-Fredericks

Morgan Benowitz-Fredericks

Biology

Logan Connors

Logan Connors

French & Francophone Studies

Ramona Fruja

Ramona Fruja

Education

Cynthia Guthrie

Cynthia Guthrie

Management

Will Kerber

Will Kerber

Chemistry

Brian R. King

Brian R. King

Computer Science

Eric Martin

Eric Martin

Management

Seth Orsborn

Seth Orsborn

Management

Jennie Stevenson

Jennie Stevenson

Psychology

Isabel Cunado

Isabel Cunado

Spanish

John Enyeart

John Enyeart

History

Amy Golightly

Amy Golightly

Education

Matthew Heintzelman

Matthew Heintzelman

Biology

Michael Johnson-Cramer

Michael Johnson-Cramer

Director of the School of Management

Kelly Knox

Kelly Knox

Dance

Bernhard Kuhn

Bernhard Kuhn

Italian Studies

Matthew McTammany ’95

Matthew McTammany ’95

Biology

Felipe Perrone

Felipe Perrone

Computer Science

Susan Reed

Susan Reed

Women's & Gender Studies

DeeAnn Reeder

DeeAnn Reeder

Biology

Ned Searles

Ned Searles

Anthropology

Mala Sharma

Mala Sharma

Mechanical Engineering

Tom DiStefano

Tom DiStefano

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Janet Knoedler

Janet Knoedler

Economics

Annie Randall

Annie Randall

Music

Geoffrey Schneider

Geoffrey Schneider

Economics

Nancy White

Nancy White

Economics

Renee Gosson

Renee Gosson

French and Francophone Studies

Sue Ellen Henry

Sue Ellen Henry

Education

Kathleen Creed Page

Kathleen Creed Page

Biology

Christine Buffinton

Christine Buffinton

Mechanical Engineering

Indranil Brahma

Indranil Brahma

Mechanical Engineering

Kathleen Bieryla

Kathleen Bieryla

Biomedical Engineering

Mihai Banciu

Mihai Banciu

Management

Katelyn Allers

Katelyn Allers

Physics & Astronomy

Beth Duckles

Beth Duckles

Sociology

Christopher Ellis

Christopher Ellis

Political Science

Brantley Gasaway

Brantley Gasaway

Religious Studies

Emily Geist

Emily Geist

Mechanical Engineering

K. Joseph Hass

K. Joseph Hass

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Bastian Heinsohn

Bastian Heinsohn

German Studies

Richard Henne-Ochoa

Richard Henne-Ochoa

Education

Paula Kazi

Paula Kazi

Economics

Stacy Mastrolia

Stacy Mastrolia

Management

Joseph Meiser

Joseph Meiser

Art & Art History

Lakeisha Meyer

Lakeisha Meyer

Education

Curtis Nicholls

Curtis Nicholls

Management

Clare Sammells

Clare Sammells

Anthropology

William Michael Schmidli

William Michael Schmidli

History

Ryan Snyder

Ryan Snyder

Chemical Engineering

Kristine Trego

Kristine Trego

Classsics & Ancient Mediterranean Studies

Sinisa Vukelic

Sinisa Vukelic

Mechanical Engineering

Stuart Young

Stuart Young

Relgious Studies

Michelle Johnson

Michelle Johnson

Sociology & Anthropology

Virginia Zimmerman

Virginia Zimmerman

English

Angèle Kingué

Angèle Kingué

French & Francophone Studies

Peter Wilshusen

Peter Wilshusen

Environmental Studies

Paul Susman

Paul Susman

Geography

Alf Siewers

Alf Siewers

English

Carol Wayne White

Carol Wayne White

Religious Studies

David Rovnyak

David Rovnyak

Chemistry

Roger Rothman

Roger Rothman

Art & Art History

Adrian Mulligan

Adrian Mulligan

Geography

Timothy Raymond '97

Timothy Raymond '97

Chemical Engineering

Molly McGuire

Molly McGuire

Chemistry

Stephanie Larson

Stephanie Larson

Classics & Ancient Mediterranean Studies

Stephen Jordan

Stephen Jordan

Biology

Ken Field

Ken Field

Biology

Michael Drexler

Michael Drexler

English

Karen Castle

Karen Castle

Chemistry

Christopher Camuto

Christopher Camuto

English

Stephen Buonopane

Stephen Buonopane

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Tulu Bayar

Tulu Bayar

Art & Art History

Carl Kirby

Carl Kirby

Geology

Carmen Gillespie

Carmen Gillespie

English

Richard Crago

Richard Crago

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Maria Antonaccio

Maria Antonaccio

Religious Studies

Deborah Abowitz

Deborah Abowitz

Sociology

Beverly Ann Tlusty

Beverly Ann Tlusty

History

Thomas Selby

Thomas Selby

Chemistry

Brandon Vogel

Brandon Vogel

Chemical Engineering

Dustyn Martincich

Dustyn Martincich

Dance

Bethany Collier

Bethany Collier

Music

Jason McCloskey

Jason McCloskey

Spanish

Robert Jacob '97

Robert Jacob '97

Geology

Anjalee Deshpande Hutchinson

Anjalee Deshpande Hutchinson

Theatre & Dance

Elizabeth Marin

Elizabeth Marin

Biology

Jordi Comas

Jordi Comas

Management

Jason Leddington

Jason Leddington

Philosophy

Jessica Newlin

Jessica Newlin

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Barry Long

Barry Long

Music

Ruth Tincoff

Ruth Tincoff

Psychology

Doug Gabauer

Doug Gabauer

Civil Engineering

Elisabeth Guerrero

Elisabeth Guerrero

Spanish

Tammy Hiller

Tammy Hiller

Management

Michael Prince

Michael Prince

Chemical Engineering

Pamela Gorkin

Pamela Gorkin

Mathematics

Elizabeth Capaldi Evans

Elizabeth Capaldi Evans

Biology; Animal Behavior

Andrea Halpern

Andrea Halpern

Psychology

Mitch Chernin

Mitch Chernin

Biology

Jim Baish '79

Jim Baish '79

Mechanical Engineering

Close

Places I've Been

The following links are virtual breadcrumbs marking the 27 most recent pages you have visited in Bucknell.edu. If you want to remember a specific page forever click the pin in the top right corner and we will be sure not to replace it. Close this message.