The ACTR Post-Secondary Russian Laureate Award

  • Alexandra D. Bird

The Alpha Chi Sigma Fraternity Prize

  • William Edward Butcher
  • Michael Mattei
  • Christopher Louis Porter

The American Chemical Society Susquehanna Valley Section Award

  • Katurah Lee Klein

The Herbert Goodman Barrows Prize

  • Nathan David Deysher
  • Madeleine Elizabeth Knight

The William P. Boger Jr., M.D. Award

  • Hannah Abigail Kotler
  • Kathleen Ann McAvoy

The Bucknell Prize for Women

  • Kristen Martha Born
  • Rachael Miryam Edelman
  • Katherine Irene Kromka
  • Samantha Christine Lauer
  • Najia Nasim

The University Prize for Men

  • Nathan David Deysher
  • Michael Mattei
  • Theodore Mark Mottola
  • Harry Paul Rudo

The Bucknell Prize in Animal Behavior

  • Christian Armstrong Treat

The Bucknell Prize in Anthropology

  • Dorothy Leigh Hallberg

The Bucknell Prize in Biomedical Engineering

  • Chelsea Marie McKiernan
  • Daniel William Feather Stern

The Bucknell Prize in Cell Biology/Biochemistry

  • Adam Robert Meier

The Bucknell Prize in Comparative Humanities

  • Nathan David Deysher

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Engineering

  • Alexander Bradford Barteau

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Science

  • Christopher Scott Main

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Science & Engineering

  • Robert Marsh Kurtz

The Bucknell Prize in East Asian Studies

  • Brittany Nicole Eastep Echard

The Bucknell Prize in Environmental Studies

  • Reilly Alexandra Price

The Bucknell Prize in International Relations

  • Jenna Elise Franze
  • Lauren Renae Stocks-Smith

The Bucknell Prize in Italian Studies

  • Morgan S. Slade

The Bucknell Prize in Geography

  • Patrick Andrew Towery

The Bucknell Prize in Music

  • Mislav Ewen Forrester

The Bucknell Prize in Neuroscience

  • Steven Michael Lazar

The Bucknell Prize in Psychology

  • Kristen Martha Born
  • Rachael Miryam Edelman

The Bucknell Prize in Religion

  • Meredith Anne Kaufman

The Bucknell Prize in Sociology

  • Stephanie de Marisco Thomas

The Bucknell Prize in Women's and Gender Studies

  • Heather Kitcher Wakeman

The CBS/Sony Prize in Japanese Studies

  • Emma Louise Case

The Ernest and Josephine Christensen Award

  • Gregory Douglas Fast
  • Chelsea Marie McKiernan

The Class of 1905 Art Prize

  • Chelsea Paige Fischer
  • Michelle Lauren Steinberg

The David R. Crossgrove Prize

  • Steven A. Belskie

The John R. Crossgrove Prize

  • Michael Allen Davis
  • Robert Ayoola Owoyele Jr

The Walter M. and Florence K. Davis Prize

  • Meredith A. Kaufman

The Eleanor D. Decker Prize for Women

  • Katurah Lee Klein

The Oliver J. Decker Prize

  • Alexander Bradford Barteau
  • Rachael Miryam Edelman
  • Yue Hua
  • Katherine Irene Kromka
  • Najia Nasim
  • Harry Paul Rudo

The Delta Mu Delta Fraternity Prize

  • Katherine Irene Kromka
  • Brandon Thomas Franks

The William C. Gretzinger Prize

  • Jennifer Ann Minerva
  • Louis Salmon Carter

The Barbara Watson Grever Prize

  • Daniele Lauren Gold
  • Annie Kinkaid Schulenburg

The Allan Gates Halline Prize in American Literature

  • Stephanie Renee Scherer
  • Jennifer Grace Weber

The H. Boardman Hopper Prize

  • Najia Nasim

The Professor George Allison Irland Prize

  • Gregory Douglas Fast

The Alvin F. Jackson Jr. '59 Memorial Scholar-Athlete Award

  • Caroline Frances Tolli
  • Christian Armstrong Treat

The Jai B. Kim Prize in Civil and Environmental Engineering

  • Yue Hua

Michael D. LaGrega Award for Excellence in Environmental Engineering

  • Brian Darwin Shoener

The Jeannine C. Liutkus Prize

  • Cameron Reed McConnell
  • Nicholas McKenzie Stetz

The Charles Longley Prize in Political Science

  • Hillary Rose Mann

The John T. Lowry, Jr. Prize

  • Elena Crawford Hayssen
  • Julie Lorraine Wunder

The W. Norwood Lowry Prize

  • Benjamin D. Sokolowsky

The Jose Marti Award

  • Kathryn Mae Janda

The Dorothy Walls McCormick Prize

  • Leah Francoise Bettner

The Hugh F. McKeegan Prize

  • Kaelie Layel Good

The Harold W. Miller Prize

  • Steven Michael Lazar
  • Victoria Maria Moyer

The Vivian Miller Prize in British and Irish Literature

  •  Not awarded spring 2013

The J. William Moore Prize

  • Anne Elizabeth Everett

The William H. and Carl W. Neff Prize

  • Kristin Monaco
  • Nathan Michael Hill

The Richard P. Nickelsen Prize

  • John Kyle Kissock
  • Harry Paul Rudo

The Elizabeth M. Oliphant Prize

  • Kathleen Ann McAvoy

The J. Orin Oliphant Graduation Prize

  • Kristen Martha Born
  • Rachael Miryam Edelman

The Pennsylvania Institute of CPA Award

  • Katherine Irene Kromka

The Phi Beta Kappa Award

  • Melissa Ruth Palmer

The Phi Sigma Biological Society Award

  • Alyssa Ellen Rasweiler
  • Jeffrey William Simkins

The Pi Mu Epsilon Society Prize

  • Benjamin D. Sokolowsky

The President's Award for Distinguished Academic Achievement

  • Kristen Martha Born
  • Rachael Miryam Edelman
  • Katherine Irene Kromka
  • Najia Nasim
  • Harry Paul Rudo

The Matthew B. Ridgway Jr. Award

  • Zachary Kift Fisher

The Louis W. Robey Prize

  • Paul Rocco Allegra
  • Kathleen Ann McAvoy

The Walter H. Sauvain Prize

  • Curtis Howard Jacobson

The Thelma Johnson Showalter Prize

  • Grace Anne Toolan

The Robert E. Slonaker, Jr. Memorial Award

  • Zachary Ray Oberholtzer

The C. Willard Smith Award

  • Matthew Joseph Dranzik
  • Matthew Alan Hacker
  • Victoria Maria Moyer
  • Katharina Louisa Schmidt

The Julia Fonville Smithson Memorial Prize

  • Katrina Gawlas Medoff

The Helen E. Sprague Prize

  • Leah Francoise Bettner
  • Jenna Elise Franze
  • Katherine Irene Kromka
  • Benjamin David Sunshine

The Susan Hensinger Thomas Prize

  • Katherine Irene Kromka

The Herbert Tustin Prize

  • Stefanie Gisler

The Anna Slifer Walls Prize

  • Not awarded spring 2013

The Dr. E. Slifer Walls Prize

  • Leah Francoise Bettner

The Agnes Archer Warren Award

  • Heather Kitcher Wakeman

The W. Preston Warren Prize

  • Christopher David Renaud

The Samuel Lewis Ziegler Prize

  • Paul Rocco Allegra
  • Josue Dessin
  • Daniel Webb Markwalter
  • Lauren Renae Stocks-Smith

 

See descriptions of these awards.

Close

Places I've Been

The following links are virtual breadcrumbs marking the 27 most recent pages you have visited in Bucknell.edu. If you want to remember a specific page forever click the pin in the top right corner and we will be sure not to replace it. Close this message.