Campaign Chair

Stephen P. Holmes '79, P'06, '08

Honorary Co-Chairs

Elaine Langone P'83
Kenneth "Ken" Langone '57, P'83
Natalie Rooke GP'06, '07, '13
Robert "Bob" Rooke GP'06, '07, '13
President Emeritus Gary Sojka
Sandra "Sandy" Sojka

National Co-Chairs

John "Jeb" Bachman '78, P'12
Sara "Sally" (Stoner) Bachman '78, P'12
Jane (Taylor) Elfers '83
Peter Elfers '83
Kenneth "Ken" Freeman '72
Eugene "Gene" Gorab '85, P'12, '16
J. Randall "Randy" MacDonald P'02
William "Bill" Morrow '70

Regional Cabinets

Baltimore Washington Metro

Lisa Poulin '78, Co-Leader
John Saxton '71, P'99, Co-Leader
Douglas "Doug" Bonner '80, Bertrand Chair
Jennie Bishof P'15
Mark Bishof P'15
David Dunn '91
Gerald "Jerry" Farano '88
Ellen (Mitchell) Hughes '76, P'07, '11
James "Jim" Hughes '74, P'07, '11
Wendy Pangburn '78
Edward "Ed" Robinson '86
Todd Singleton '88
Ann (Sissala) Slowinski '89, P'17
Richard Slowinski '87, P'17

Chicago Metro

Robin (Gale) Zafirovski '79, P'09, Co-Leader
Mike Zafirovski P'09, Co-Leader
Gail (Behrens) Dickson '89, Bertrand Co-Chair
Jeffrey "Jeff" Dickson '90, Bertrand Co-Chair
Elizabeth "Liz" (Cosgrove) Chandler '82, P'12
Richard "Ernie" Ernest '70, P'99
Helen Reetz '78
Jacqueline "Jackie" (Byrne) Rooke '06
Thomas "Tom" Rooke '06
Catherine "Cate" Waddell P'07
Charles "Charlie" Waddell '07
Frederick "Rick" Waddell P'07

Connecticut

Steven "Steve" Kohn '81, Co-Leader
Christopher "Chris" O'Brien '80, P'18, Co-Leader
Michael "Mike" Cattano '89, P'18
Douglas "Doug" Jordan
Lisa (Mihok) Jordan '82
John Schrenker '87, P'18

Delaware Valley

Donald "Don" Isken '75, P'12, Co-Leader
Patricia "Patti" Isken P'12, Co-Leader
Lauren Manning P'10, '13, '15, Co-Leader
Robert "Bob" Manning P'10, '13, '15, Co-Leader
Marjorie "Margie" (McLean) Smink '62, Bertrand Chair
Robert "Bob" Smink '62, Bertrand Chair
Mitchell "Mitch" Blumenfeld '91
James "Jim" Carll '71, P'08
Margaret "Peggy" (Mathieson) Conver '77
Constance "Connie" (Gent) Layman '66, P'98
Richard "Dick" Layman '65, P'98
Carol (Wanamaker) Lenker '57, P'81, '84, '88, GP'12, '16
Laura Williamson '89
John Zaharchuk '81
Susan "Sue" (Haines) Zaharchuk '81

Greater Pennsylvania – East

Clifford "Mickey" Melberger '61, M'62, GP'14, Co-Leader
Ruth Melberger GP'14, Co-Leader
George Burman '73
Ellen Bush '79
Douglas "Doug" Candland
Maryjane Henry P'11, '14
Scott Henry P'11, '14

Greater Pennsylvania – West

Benard "Ben" Sampson '69, P'96, Leader
C. Alan "Alan" Walker '66, P'97, '00, Bertrand Chair
Linda (McKenna) Boxx '74, P'06
W. Keith "Keith" Fenton '91
Brian Fetterolf '93
Jennifer Fetterolf
Roy Gavert '55
Donald "Don" Lampus '62
Peter Mathieson '83, P'16
James "Jim" Morrell '74, P'04
Molly Sampson '96
Daniel "Dan" Wilson '80, P'15
Elizabeth "Liz" (Arther) Wilson '80, P'15

International

William "Bill" Morrow '70, Leader
Raymond "Ray" Sisson '87

New England

Stephen "Steve" Oristaglio '77, Leader
Carol (Christie) Rosner '81, P'16, Bertrand Chair
Steven "Steve" Rosner P'16, Bertrand Chair
William "Chip" Douglas '81
Anne "Annie" (Seibold) Drapeau '88
Douglas "Doug" Grip P'16
Karen (Erdlen) Grip '91, P'16

New York

Steven "Steve" Kohn '81, Co-Leader
Christopher "Chris" O'Brien '80, P'18, Co-Leader
Edward "Ed" Samek '58, P'86, '88, '91, Bertrand Chair
Marthann "Martie" (Lauver) Samek '60, P'86, '88, '91, Bertrand Chair
Leland Abrams '05
Shari Aser '98
Jo-Anne (Williams) Bilotti '86
Brenda Earl '81
Eileen Finn P'12
Douglas "Doug" Hitchner '83
Jane Ingram P'13
Jeffrey "Jeff" Ingram P'13
Taylor Lukof '03
Andrew "Andy" Merin '70
Kevin Mullins '87
Stacey (Gardner) Mullins '88
George Needham '65
Emmett Seaborn '82, P'12, '18
Richard "Rich" Suth '92
George Tsougarakis '83

Northern New Jersey

Neale Trangucci '79, P'09, '13, Leader
David "Dave" McAlister '77, P'10, '14, '18, Bertrand Chair
Thomas "Tom" Cook '78
Lisa (Ogren) Gadsden '80, P'11, '15
John Morris '78, P'14
Robert "Bob" Scott '85, P'17
Julie (Ross) Silbermann '78, P'08, '12
M. Steven "Max" Silbermann '78, M'83, P'08, '12

Northwest

Kathryn "Kathy" (Boselli) Vizas '79, Co-Leader
Elaine (Christo) Watkins '80, Bertrand Chair
Gregory Canonica P'11
Robin Canonica P'11
Brett Earnest '03
Brian Hoyt '87
Carolyn (Merl) Hoyt '87
Gregory Johnson '82
Karen (Horn) Welch '97
Thomas "Tom" Welch '97
Paul Wythes '90

Southern California

Peter O'Keeffe '72, Leader
Barbara "Barb" (Dowell) Lancaster '80, Bertrand Chair
Frank Arentowicz '69
Mark Hulme '83
Laura Kinney '81
Kristina "Kris" (Murphy) Leslie '86, P'17
Reid Leslie '86, P'17
Andrew "Andy" Price P'16, '18
Helene "Laney" Price P'16, '18
William "Bill" Thomson '57, GP'15

Texas

Douglas "Doug" Walker '66, Bertrand Chair
Inta (Esmanis) Walker '66, Bertrand Chair
Barrett Sides '87

Close

Places I've Been

The following links are virtual breadcrumbs marking the 27 most recent pages you have visited in Bucknell.edu. If you want to remember a specific page forever click the pin in the top right corner and we will be sure not to replace it. Close this message.