Thank you to all of the loyal volunteers throughout the course of the campaign.

Campaign Chair

Stephen P. Holmes '79, P'06, '08

Honorary Co-Chairs

Elaine Langone P'83
Kenneth "Ken" Langone '57, P'83
Natalie Rooke GP'06, '07, '12
Robert "Bob" Rooke GP'06, '07, '12
President Emeritus Gary Sojka
Sandra "Sandy" Sojka

National Co-Chairs

John "Jeb" Bachman '78, P'12
Sara "Sally" Stoner Bachman '78, P'12
Jane Taylor Elfers '83, P'19
Peter Elfers '83, P'19
Kenneth "Ken" Freeman '72
Eugene "Gene" Gorab '85, P'12, '16
J. Randall MacDonald P'02 (deceased)
William "Bill" Morrow '70
Christopher "Chris" O'Brien '80, P'18, '20

Regional Cabinets

BALTIMORE/WASHINGTON METRO

Lisa Poulin '78, Co-Leader
John Saxton '71, P'99, Co-Leader
Douglas "Doug" Bonner '80, Bertrand Co-Chair
David Dembert '77, P'12, Bertrand Co-Chair
Jennie Bishof P'15, '19
Mark Bishof P'15, '19
David Dunn '91
Gerald "Jerry" Farano '88
Ellen Mitchell Hughes '76, P'07, '11
James "Jim" Hughes '74, P'07, '11
Anne Wasenius MacLure '80, P'17
Laurens "Mac" MacLure Jr. '78, P'17
Wendy Pangburn '78
Ed Robinson '86
Todd Singleton '88
Ann Sissala Slowinski '89, P'17, '20
Richard Slowinski '87, P'17, '20
Gordon Stetz '83, P'13
Joan Mittleman Stetz '80, P'13

CHICAGO METRO

Robin Gale Zafirovski '79, P'09, Co-Leader
Mike Zafirovski P'09, Co-Leader
Gail Behrens Dickson '89, Bertrand Co-Chair
Jeffrey "Jeff" Dickson '90, Bertrand Co-Chair
Elizabeth "Liz" Cosgrove Chandler '82, P'12
Richard "Ernie" Ernest '70, P'99
Helen Reetz '78
Catherine "Cate" Waddell P'07
Charles "Charlie" Waddell '07
Frederick "Rick" Waddell P'07

CONNECTICUT/NEW YORK METRO

Steven "Steve" Kohn '81, Co-Leader
Christopher "Chris" O'Brien '80, P'18, '20, Co-Leader
Ed Samek '58, P'86, '88, '91, GP'20, Bertrand Co-Chair
Martie Lauver Samek '60, P'86, '88, '91, GP'20, Bertrand Co-Chair
Leland Abrams '05
Shari Aser '98
Jo-Anne Williams Bilotti '86
Michael "Mike" Cattano '89, P'18, '21
Geralyn Della Cava P'14
Ralph Della Cava P'14
Brenda Earl '81
Eileen Finn P'12
Douglas "Doug" Hitchner '83
Jane Ingram P'13
Jeffrey "Jeff" Ingram P'13
Douglas "Doug" Jordan
Lisa Mihok Jordan '82
Taylor Lukof '03
Andrew "Andy" Merin '70
Mary Quintilian Mooney '05
Kevin Mullins '87
Stacey Gardner Mullins '88
George Needham '65
John Schrenker '87, P'18
Emmett Seaborn '82, P'12, '18, '20
Richard "Rich" Suth '92, P'21
George Tsougarakis '83

DELAWARE VALLEY

Donald "Don" Isken '75, P'12, '20, Co-Leader
Patricia "Patti" Isken P'12, '20, Co-Leader
Lauren Manning P'10, '13, '15, '18, Co-Leader
Robert "Bob" Manning P'10, '13, '15, '18, Co-Leader
Marjorie "Margie" McLean Smink '62, Bertrand Co-Chair
Robert "Bob" Smink '62, Bertrand Co-Chair
Mitchell "Mitch" Blumenfeld '91
James "Jim" Carll '71, P'08
Margaret "Peggy" Mathieson Conver '77
David Granson '93
Constance "Connie" Gent Layman '66, P'98
Richard "Dick" Layman '65, P'98
Carol Wanamaker Lenker '57, P'81, '84, '88, GP'12, '16, '20
Jacqueline Byrne Rooke '06
Thomas "Tom" Rooke '06
Laura Williamson '89
John Zaharchuk '81
Susan "Sue" Haines Zaharchuk '81

GREATER PENNSYLVANIA – EAST

Clifford "Mickey" Melberger '61, M'62, GP'14, Co-Leader
Ruth Melberger GP'14, Co-Leader
George Burman '73
Ellen Bush '79
Douglas "Doug" Candland
Diann Patterson DeCamp '62, P'87, '89, '93, GP '17, '19
Robert DeCamp '62, P'87, '89, '93, GP '17, '19
Robert Femovich '72

GREATER PENNSYLVANIA – WEST

Benard "Ben" Sampson '69, P'96, Leader
C. Alan "Alan" Walker '66, P'97, '00, Bertrand Chair
Linda McKenna Boxx '74
W. Keith Fenton '91
Brian Fetterolf '93
Jennifer Fetterolf
Roy Gavert '55
Peter Mathieson '83, P'16
Molly Sampson '96
Daniel "Dan" Wilson '80, P'15
Elizabeth "Liz" Arther Wilson '80, P'15

INTERNATIONAL

William "Bill" Morrow '70, Leader
Raymond "Ray" Sisson '87

NEW ENGLAND

Stephen "Steve" Oristaglio '77, Leader
Carol Christie Rosner '81, P'16, Bertrand Co-Chair
Steven "Steve" Rosner P'16, Bertrand Co-Chair
William "Chip" Douglas '81
Anne "Annie" Seibold Drapeau '88
Douglas "Doug" Grip P'16
Karen Erdlen Grip '91, P'16

NORTHERN NEW JERSEY

Neale Trangucci '79, P'09, '13, Leader
David "Dave" McAlister '77, P'10, '14, '18, Bertrand Chair
Thomas "Tom" Cook '78
Lisa Ogren Gadsden '80, P'11, '15
John Morris '78, P'14
Robert "Bob" Scott '85, P'17
Julie Ross Silbermann '78, P'08, '12
M. Steven "Max" Silbermann '78, M'83, P'08, '12

NORTHWEST

Kathryn "Kathy" Boselli Vizas '79, Co-Leader
Karen Horn Welch '97, Co-Leader
Thomas "Tom" Welch '97, Co-Leader
Christina Dawson P'12, Co-Leader
Peter Dawson P'12, Co-Leader
Elaine Christo Watkins '80, Bertrand Chair
Amy Mears Burnett '96
Gregory Canonica P'11
Robin Canonica P'11
Brett Earnest '03
Brian Hoyt '87, M'92
Carolyn Merl Hoyt '87
Paul Wythes '90

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA

Peter O'Keeffe '72, Leader
Barbara Dowell Lancaster '80, Bertrand Chair
Frank Arentowicz '69
Mark Hulme '83, P'19
Laura Kinney '81
Kristina "Kris" Murphy Leslie '86, P'17
Reid Leslie '86, P'17
Andrew "Andy" Price P'16, '18
Helene "Laney" Price P'16, '18
William "Bill" Thomson '57, GP'15

TEXAS

Douglas "Doug" Walker '66, Bertrand Co-Chair
Inta Esmanis Walker '66, Bertrand Co-Chair
Barrett Sides '87