Your Orientation Assistants (OA) will greet you when you arrive for New Student Orientation, a five-day program centered on scholarship, community and the rich traditions you will find at Bucknell. These OAs are led by our great team of Orientation Leaders.

AJ Albanese '19

AJ Albanese '19

international relations
Morristown, N.J.

Lizzie Baker '20

Lizzie Baker '20

accounting & financial management
Hampton Falls, N.H.

Jack Baker '20

Jack Baker '20

accounting & financial management
Berwyn, Pa.

Elizabeth Balch '19

Elizabeth Balch '19

economics and psychology
Clinton, N.Y.

Chris Barber '20

Chris Barber '20

physics
Guilford, Conn.

Campbell Bereck '19

Campbell Bereck '19

political science
Northport, N.Y.

Justina Bernard '19

Justina Bernard '19

music education
Doylestown, Pa.

Jen Borowka '20

Jen Borowka '20

neuroscience
Chappaqua, N.Y.

Martin Brennan IV '19

Martin Brennan IV '19

political science and Spanish
Darien, Conn.

 Lilly Brice '20

Lilly Brice '20

sociology
Louisville, Ky.

Matt Brown '20

Matt Brown '20

computer science
New Fairfield, Conn.

Fiona Cardamone '20

Fiona Cardamone '20

undecided
Clinton, N.Y.

Amanda Cay '20

Amanda Cay '20

early childhood education
Bronx, N.Y.

Delaney Clark '18

Delaney Clark '18

theatre
Cleveland, Ohio

Rachel Cohen '20

Rachel Cohen '20

neuroscience
Glastonbury, Conn.

Kyle Cohick '20

Kyle Cohick '20

computer science and theatre
Allentown, Pa.

Harry Colville '19

Harry Colville '19

accounting & financial management
Montclair, N.J.

Katie Corbett '20

Katie Corbett '20

computer science and engineering
Somers, N.Y.

Amanda Craven '20

Amanda Craven '20

chemistry
Wilton, Conn.

Zoe Davidson '18

Zoe Davidson '18

theatre
Cleveland, Ohio

Cole Davis '19

Cole Davis '19

chemical engineering and management
Golden, Colo.

John DeMartino '20

John DeMartino '20

environmental engineering
Boyertown, Pa.

Sophie Doukas '20

Sophie Doukas '20

undecided
Bronxville, N.Y.

Michael Driesen '18

Michael Driesen '18

neuroscience
East Northport, N.Y.

Kyiarah English '19

Kyiarah English '19

psychology
East Orange, N.J.

Sarah Epsten '19

Sarah Epsten '19

French and psychology
Kansas City, Mo.

Noah Erni '20

Noah Erni '20

global management
Cresskill, N.J.

Caroline Fakharzadeh '20

Caroline Fakharzadeh '20

chemical engineering
Malvern, Pa.

Kara Follosco '20

Kara Follosco '20

early childhood education
New York, N.Y.

Megan Fournier '19

Megan Fournier '19

global management
Kennett Square, Pa.

Graham Gearhart '19

Graham Gearhart '19

accounting & financial management
Easton, Md.

Homa Gharagozlou '20

Homa Gharagozlou '20

undeclared
Wellesley, Mass.

Ryan Giallonardo '20

Ryan Giallonardo '20

computer science
Mars, Pa.

Jamie Goetchius '19

Jamie Goetchius '19

psychology and Spanish
Gladstone, N.J.

Elizabeth Gray '19

Elizabeth Gray '19

political science and economics
Bryn Mawr, Pa.

Tara Greene '20

Tara Greene '20

markets, innovation, and design
Short Hills, N.J.

Charlie Greenwood '20

Charlie Greenwood '20

accounting & financial management
Wellesley, Mass.

Connor Grigg '20

Connor Grigg '20

mechanical engineering
Durham, N.C.

Scott Gulbransen '19

Scott Gulbransen '19

psychology
Syosset, N.Y.

Clarissa Hand '20

Clarissa Hand '20

biology
Phoenix, Ariz.

Alisa Hardy '20

Alisa Hardy '20

undecided
Allentown, P.A.

Molly Harmon '20

Molly Harmon '20

early childhood education
Pleasantville, N.Y.

Claire Helmers '19

Claire Helmers '19

chemical engineering
Coronado, Calif.

Lucy Herring '19

Lucy Herring '19

global management and Spanish
Princeton, N.J.

Jenna Hosker '20

Jenna Hosker '20

biology
Bethesda, Md.

Sara Hottenstein '20

Sara Hottenstein '20

elementary education
Wayne, Pa.

Nneoma Ibezim '18

Nneoma Ibezim '18

sociology and education
Sylmar, Calif.

Simran Jangra '20

Simran Jangra '20

mechanical engineering
London, UK

MC Jones '20

MC Jones '20

accounting & financial management
Wayne, Pa.

Abby Joseph '19

Abby Joseph '19

biology
Shrewsbury, Mass.

James Koenigsberg '18

James Koenigsberg '18

accounting & financial management
Wilton, Conn.

Gabbi LaBorwit '20

Gabbi LaBorwit '20

undecided
Clarksville, Md.

Ike Lanier '19

Ike Lanier '19

political science
Cincinnati, Ohio

Matt LaRouche '20

Matt LaRouche '20

biomedical engineering
Denver, Colo.

Ellie Lobrano '19

Ellie Lobrano '19

psychology and Spanish
Old Greenwich, Conn.

Alex Longest '20

Alex Longest '20

environmental engineering
Oakland, Md.

Sarah Loughran '20

Sarah Loughran '20

accounting & financial management
Ridgefield, Conn.

Tara Malloy '19

Tara Malloy '19

markets, innovation, and design
Berwyn, Pa.

Halie Mariano '20

Halie Mariano '20

undecided
Pittsford, N.Y.

Emily McCarthy '19

Emily McCarthy '19

history
Montclair, N.J.

Vincent Minnocci '20

Vincent Minnocci '20

computer science and engineering
Wayne, Pa.

Lily Mitchell '20

Lily Mitchell '20

undecided
Baltimore, Md.

Wes Morlock '20

Wes Morlock '20

computer engineering
Newtown, Conn.

Haley Mullen '19

Haley Mullen '19

art history and English
Arlington, Va.

Katie Jo Nedrow '20

Katie Jo Nedrow '20

global management
Southlake, Texas

Daniel O'Neil '20

Daniel O'Neil '20

global management
Rye Brook, N.Y.

Maxwell Prizant '18

Maxwell Prizant '18

accounting & financial management
Youngston, Ohio

Brian Quinn '20

Brian Quinn '20

environmental studies
Glen Rock, N.J.

Chris Rakowski '20

Chris Rakowski '20

biochemistry
Frederick, Md.

Ryanne Rokos '19

Ryanne Rokos '19

cell biology/biochemistry
Batavia, Ill.

Kendall Ryan '19

Kendall Ryan '19

psychology
Concord, Mass.

Troy Schwab '18

Troy Schwab '18

computer science and contemporary music composition
Indian Hill, Ohio

Taylor Sears '20

Taylor Sears '20

undecided
Bronxville, N.Y.

Yojan Shah '20

Yojan Shah '20

neuroscience
Lincolnshire, Ill.

Megan Shanahan '20

Megan Shanahan '20

undecided
Darien, Conn.

Esha Sharma '20

Esha Sharma '20

undecided
Norwalk, Conn.

Kyle Siverts '18

Kyle Siverts '18

chemical engineering
Portsmouth, N.H.

Wills Slater '20

Wills Slater '20

civil engineering
Cross River, N.Y.

Julie Spierer '19

Julie Spierer '19

psychology and film/media studies
Wyckoff, N.J.

Logan Springer '20

Logan Springer '20

economics
Ridgewood, N.J.

Kat Swank '20

Kat Swank '20

theatre and psychology
Los Gatos, Calif.

Dana Tsipenyuk '20

Dana Tsipenyuk '20

biology
Tenafly, N.J.

Kyle Vanderhoof '18

Kyle Vanderhoof '18

mechanical engineering
Long Valley, N.J.

Tavian Vassar '20

Tavian Vassar '20

electrical engineering
Worcester, Mass.

Kayla Ventura '19

Kayla Ventura '19

undecided
Jamison, Pa.

Connor Wagh '18

Connor Wagh '18

physics
Cleveland, Ohio

Mariah Weigel '20

Mariah Weigel '20

electrical engineering
Scotch Plains, N.J.

Claire Willig '18

Claire Willig '18

economics and psychology
Hillsborough, Calif.

Bryan Yekelchik '20

Bryan Yekelchik '20

math
Farmington, Conn.

Emma Yost '20

Emma Yost '20

biology
Madison, N.J.

Matylda Zaklicki '20

Matylda Zaklicki '20

environmental geoscience
Shillington, Pa.

Close

Places I've Been

The following links are virtual breadcrumbs marking the 27 most recent pages you have visited in Bucknell.edu. If you want to remember a specific page forever click the pin in the top right corner and we will be sure not to replace it. Close this message.