The ACTR Post-Secondary Russian Laureate Award

  • not awarded

The Alpha Chi Sigma Fraternity Prize

  • Erin Elizabeth Grundy
  • Christine Margaret Bendzinski
  • David Allan Schummer

The American Chemical Society Susquehanna Valley Section Award

  • Lauren Virginia Eckermann

The Herbert Goodman Barrows Prize in Greek

  • Stephanie Mae Beck

The Herbert Goodman Barrows Prize in Latin

  • Ceilia Catherine Severini

The William P. Boger Jr., M.D. Award

  • Juliet Stanton King
  • Cali Ann Wilson

The Bucknell Prize for Women

  • Nir Aish
  • Celina C. Antonellis

The University Prize for Men

  • Kyle Joseph Adams
  • James Anthony Hamm

The Bucknell Prize in Animal Behavior

  • Lindsay Mae Lacey

The Bucknell Prize in Anthropology

  • Leslie Markevitch

The Bucknell Prize in Biomedical Engineering

  • Danielle Rose DeColli
  • Allison Nicole Horn

The Bucknell Prize in Cell Biology/Biochemistry

  • Lisa Marie Francomacaro

The Bucknell Prize in Comparative Humanities

  • Stephanie Alice Garboski

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Engineering

  • Michael DiDomenico III

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Science

  • Khai Quang Nguyen

The Bucknell Prize in Computer Science & Engineering

  • Jason Peter Corriveau

The Bucknell Prize in East Asian Studies

  • Kristi Kong

The Bucknell Prize for Women

  • Barbara Ann Bell

The University Prize for Men

  • Tucker Allyn Leighty-Phillips

The Bucknell Prize in Environmental Studies

  • Adriana Maria DiSilvestro

The Bucknell Prize in Film/Media Studies

  • Travis Wayne Arment
  • Casey Anne Venema

The Bucknell Prize in International Relations

  • Mikaela Marie Schaller
  • Kathryn Grace Sidlowski

The Bucknell Prize in Italian Studies

  • Nicolas Gaetan Sensenbrenner
  • Livia Miriam Somkuti

The Bucknell Prize in Geography

  • Caroline Mary McGlynn
  • Gregory Lawrence Raymond Miller

The Bucknell Prize in Music

  • Karah Nicole Barrist
  • Pearl Ina Bass

The Bucknell Prize in Neuroscience

  • Hannah Page Litwa
  • Sarah Jane Marchegiani

The Bucknell Prize in Psychology

  • James Anthony Hamm

The Bucknell Prize in Religious Studies

  • Adam Patrick Windham

The Bucknell Prize in Sociology

  • James Anthony Hamm

The Bucknell Prize in Women's & Gender Studies

  • Margaret Frances Carlson

The Bucknell University Prize in Art History

  • Nicole Lawless Adams

The Bucknell Women's & Gender Studies Feminist Impact Award

  • Amarachi Katherine Ekekwe

The CBS/Sony Prize in Japanese Studies

  • Kristi Kong

The Ernest and Josephine Christensen Award

  • Kimberly Nicole Shust

The Class of 1905 Art Prize

  • Lena Ann Miskulin

The David R. Crossgrove Prize

  • Mikayla Rose Berliner

The John R. Crossgrove Prize

  • Jacquelyn Samantha Ham

The Walter M. and Florence K. Davis Prize

  • Catherine Carmena Romaine

The Eleanor D. Decker Prize for Women

  • Amanda Bethany Battle

The University Prize for Men

  • Sam Parker Greenberg

The Oliver J. Decker Prize

  • Kyle Joseph Adams
  • Celina C. Antonellis
  • Nicholas John Bilcheck
  • Roger C. Knittle, Jr.
  • Mark Richard Moyer
  • Kimberly Nicole Shust

The Beta Gamma Sigma Prize

  • Nir Aish

The William C. Gretzinger Prize

  • Kyle Joseph Adams
  • Scott Michael Balta

The Barbara Watson Grever Prize

  • Amanda Lauren Miller
  • Savanna Mae Morrison

The Allan Gates Halline Prize in American Literature

  • Elizabeth Kathleen Worthington

The Terry J. Hibbard Award for Academic Achievement

  • Mark Richard Moyer
  • Chad Michael Steinmiller

The Terry J. Hibbard Award for Departmental Service

  • Kellen Vincent Haile

The H. Boardman Hopper Prize

  • Chanda Singoyi

The Professor George Allison Irland Prize

  • Nicholas John Bilcheck

The Alvin F. Jackson Jr. '59 Memorial Scholar-Athlete Award

  • Kendall Marie Ham
  • Zachary Ryan Thomas

The Jai B. Kim Prize in Civil and Environmental Engineering

  • Roger C. Knittle, Jr.
  • Emily Marie Barnes

The Michael D. LaGrega Award for Excellence in Environmental Engineering

  • Kimberly Nicole Shust
  • Brittany Searing Swanson

The Maria Leonard Senior Book Award

  • Kyle Joseph Adams
  • Nir Aish
  • Celina C. Antonellis

The Jeannine C. Liutkus Prize

  • William Alfred Peterson
  • Rose Maria Quispe

The Charles Longley Prize in Political Science

  • Celina C. Antonellis
  • Victoria Grace Walker

The John T. Lowry, Jr. Prize

  • Melissa Jeanette McCarter

The W. Norwood Lowry Prize

  • Joshua David Hellerick

The José Martí Award

  • Jacqueline Galindo

The Dorothy Walls McCormick Prize

  • James Anthony Hamm

The Hugh F. McKeegan Prize

  • John William Quinn III

The Meerwarth Prize for Anthropology in Action

  • Hannah Staal Rosen

The Meerwarth Prize for Sociology in Action

  • Jacqueline Ann Nicoletti

The Harold W. Miller Prize

  • Madelyne Marie Brown
  • Celina C. Antonellis

The Vivian Miller Prize in British and Irish Literature

  • William Talley Simonson

The Moles Civil Engineering Award

  • Alan Robert Goecke

The J. William Moore Prize

  • Nneoma Amarachi Ibezim

The William H. and Carl W. Neff Prize

  • Kanishka Suwal

The Richard P. Nickelsen Prize

  • William Alfred Peterson

The Elizabeth M. Oliphant Prize

  • Lisa Marie Francomacaro

The University Prize for Men

  • Thomas Joseph Brouse

The J. Orin Oliphant Graduation Prize

  • Kyle Joseph Adams
  • Celina C. Antonellis
  • James Anthony Hamm

The Pennsylvania Institute of CPA Award

  • Daniella Barri Kotowitz

The Phi Beta Kappa Award

  • Madelyne Marie Brown
  • Casey Anne Venema

The Phi Sigma Biological Society Award

  • Daniel Steven Hayes

The Pi Mu Epsilon Society Prize

  • Madelyne Marie Brown
  • Alexander Craig Murph

The James M. Pommersheim Research and Innovation in Engineering Award

  • Rileigh M. Casebolt

The President's Award for Distinguished Academic Achievement (Includes July and Jan. graduates)

  • Kyle Joseph Adams
  • Nir Aish
  • Celina C. Antonellis
  • James Anthony Hamm

The Matthew B. Ridgway Jr. Award

  • Benjamin David Summers

The Robin Roberts Senior Award in Public Policy

  • William Connor Bordash

The Louis W. Robey Prize

  • John William Quinn III
  • Suzanne Elizabeth Zubkoff

The Walter H. Sauvain Prize

  • Emily Barbara Vislosky

The Thelma Johnson Showalter Prize

  • Nneoma Amarachi Ibezim

The Robert E. Slonaker, Jr. Memorial Award

  • Rileigh M. Casebolt
  • Mara Katherine Kuenen

The C. Willard Smith Award

  • Delaney Miller Clark
  • Casey Anne Venema

The Julia Fonville Smithson Memorial Prize (Fiction)

  • Gregory Joseph Caso

The Julia Fonville Smithson Memorial Prize (Poetry)

  • Leslie Markevitch

The Helen E. Sprague Prize

  • Thomas Joseph Brouse
  • Kathryn Mooers Chesebrough

The Susan Hensinger Thomas Prize

  • Meghan Elizabeth Belinsky

The Herbert Tustin Prize

  • not awarded

The Anna Slifer Walls Prize

  • not awarded

The Dr. E. Slifer Walls Prize

  • Daniel Steven Hayes

The Agnes Archer Warren Award

  • Amy Christine Collins

The W. Preston Warren Prize

  • Max William Fathauer

The Gregory Wright Award

  • Amarachi Katherine Ekekwe

The Samuel Lewis Ziegler Prize

  • Haley Caroline Brown
  • Elizabeth Webb Lampe
  • Cassidy Rose Dodson

See descriptions of these awards in the online course catalog.